Detailed Nutrition Facts: ROASTED MAKHANA | FOX NUTS | LOTUS SEEDS

300 g (300g)
- 500 Makhana | Fox nuts | Lotus Seeds
1 tsp (2.4g)
Pepper powder - or as per taste
(0.4g)
Rock Salt powder - as per taste
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 3.200.43.60.9
Calcium (mg) 1326.30.1138.434.6
Calories (kcal) 2677027468.5
Carbohydrates (g) 51.81.6053.513.4
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 00000
Carotene, beta (mcg) 00000
Cholesterol (mg) 00000
Choline (mg) 00000
Copper (mg) 0.3000.30.1
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 00000
Dietary Fiber (g) 00.600.60.2
Folate (mcg) 840.2084.221.1
Folic acid (mcg) 00000
Iron (mg) 2.90.303.20.8
Lycopene (mcg) 00000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 00000
Magnesium (mg) 1682.10170.142.5
Manganese (mg) 1.90.1020.5
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 0.3000.30.1
Niacin (mg) 1.3001.30.3
Pantothenic acid (mg) 0.7000.70.2
Phosphorus (mg) 5044.20508.2127
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 0.90010.2
Potassium (mg) 11011.701102.8275.7
Protein (g) 12.40.2012.63.2
Retinol (mcg) 00000
Riboflavin (mg) 0.1000.10
Saturated Fat (g) 0.3000.30.1
Selenium (mcg) 00.100.10
Sodium (mg) 30.1155158.239.5
Sugar (g) 00000
Thiamin (mg) 0.5000.50.1
Total Fat (g) 1.60.101.60.4
Vitamin A (IU) 3900399.8
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.5000.50.1
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 00000
Vitamin C (mg) 00.500.50.1
Vitamin D (mcg) 00000
Vitamin E (mg) 00000
Vitamin K (mcg) 00000
Water (g) 2310.30231.357.8
Zinc (mg) 0.8000.90.2

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.