Detailed Nutrition Facts: Mashed Potatoes and Turnips with Sautéed Onions and Greens

4 (908g)
russet potatoes (about 2 pounds), peeled and chunked
3/4 pound (340.5g)
or more turnips (8 to 10 small summer turnips)
1 sprig (2.7g)
thyme
1 dash (1.6g)
of sea salt
1 dash (0.4g)
of freshly ground pepper
1 (85.1g)
(3 ounce) chunk of goat cheese and/or butter to taste (optional)
1 tablespoon (14.3g)
butter
2 large (300g)
onions (sliced about 1/4 inch thick)
1 pound (454g)
(more or less) turnip greens or broccoli rabe
2 teaspoons (9g)
olive oil
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 10.32.40.31.603.20.31.16.4022.35.6
Calcium (mg) 118102.2510.41.8761.33.469862.60.11208.5302.1
Calories (kcal) 717.395.37.501384.5102.5120145.379.51268.4317.1
Carbohydrates (g) 164.121.91.700.31.802832.40248.462.1
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 000000000000
Carotene, beta (mcg) 0061.101.277.422.6331562.10316507912.5
Cholesterol (mg) 0000089.330.700030.77.7
Choline (mg) 114.437.81.20013.12.718.300174.443.6
Copper (mg) 0.90.30000.500.11.6030.7
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 000.900.10000010.2
Dietary Fiber (g) 11.86.1100.1005.114.5038.79.7
Folate (mcg) 127.151.17.400.13.40.457880.801123.9281
Folic acid (mcg) 000000000000
Iron (mg) 7.813.3001.600.650.117.94.5
Lycopene (mcg) 00000.1000000.10
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 45.4051.201.8001258225.5058335.914584
Magnesium (mg) 208.837.55.900.745.90.330140.70424106
Manganese (mg) 1.40.50.200.10.200.42.104.61.2
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 000006.9300.16.69.82.4
Niacin (mg) 9.41.40.100200.32.70143.5
Pantothenic acid (mg) 2.70.70000.300.41.705.51.4
Phosphorus (mg) 499.491.95.400.6620.13.487190.70878.5219.6
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 0.40.20000.70.40.10.50.92.60.6
Potassium (mg) 3786.4650.4220.15.340.83.44381343.80.16249.51562.4
Protein (g) 19.43.10.200260.13.36.80338.3
Retinol (mcg) 00000406.6960009624
Riboflavin (mg) 0.30.1000100.10.5010.2
Saturated Fat (g) 0.200.10020.97.30.10.31.29.42.3
Selenium (mcg) 3.62.40.1004.70.11.55.4013.33.3
Sodium (mg) 45.4228.11.5620.10.1294.3102.112181.60.21191.1297.8
Sugar (g) 5.612.90001.8012.73.70358.8
Thiamin (mg) 0.70.10000.100.10.301.40.3
Total Fat (g) 0.70.30.20030.311.60.31.4923.55.9
Vitamin A (IU) 9.10102.602.21484.2357.4652605053082.213270.6
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 3.10.30000.100.41.2051.3
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 000000.1000000
Vitamin C (mg) 51.871.51.4000022.2272.40419.2104.8
Vitamin D (mcg) 000000.60.20000.20.1
Vitamin E (mg) 0.10.10.2000.30.30.1131.315.13.8
Vitamin K (mcg) 16.30.346.300.72.611.21139.55.41210.8302.7
Water (g) 713.5312.80.20024.72.3267.3407.101703.3425.8
Zinc (mg) 2.60.90.2001.400.50.905.11.3

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.