Detailed Nutrition Facts: Parmesan Quinoa and Kale

1 tbsp (13.5g)
Olive oil
1 cup (80g)
/2 onion, diced
1 clove (3g)
garlic pressed
2 cups (470g)
vegetable broth
1 cup (170g)
quinoa, uncooked
4 cups (268g)
Kale, chopped
2 tbsp (29.6g)
water
1/2 cup (40g)
Parmesan Cheese, shredded
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 00.305.345.402.617.64.4
Calcium (mg) 0.118.45.4079.94024.1501.21011.2252.8
Calories (kcal) 119.3324.523.5625.6131.301661102.2275.6
Carbohydrates (g) 07.516109.123.501.4148.437.1
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 00000144.700144.736.2
Carotene, beta (mcg) 00.80.2013.615884.4029.215928.13982
Cholesterol (mg) 000000028.828.87.2
Choline (mg) 04.90.70119.3006.2131.132.8
Copper (mg) 000014005.11.3
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 00001.7217.100218.854.7
Dietary Fiber (g) 01.40.1011.900013.33.3
Folate (mcg) 015.20.10312.883.103.2414.4103.6
Folic acid (mcg) 0000000000
Iron (mg) 0.10.20.107.83.900.312.43.1
Lycopene (mcg) 0000000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 03.20.50277.121970.60022251.45562.9
Magnesium (mg) 080.80334.9126020.4490122.5
Manganese (mg) 00.10.103.51.8005.41.3
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 9.80002.70.103.516.24.1
Niacin (mg) 00.1002.62.700.15.51.4
Pantothenic acid (mg) 00.1001.30.200.21.90.5
Phosphorus (mg) 023.24.60776.9246.602941345.3336.3
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 1.40005.60.900.38.22.1
Potassium (mg) 0.1116.8120957.11315.9038.82440.7610.2
Protein (g) 00.90.202411.5015.151.712.9
Retinol (mcg) 000000089.289.222.3
Riboflavin (mg) 00000.50.300.11.10.3
Saturated Fat (g) 1.90001.20.206.910.32.6
Selenium (mcg) 00.40.4014.52.409.627.26.8
Sodium (mg) 0.33.20.518808.5101.80.3678.42673668.3
Sugar (g) 03.4040000.47.81.9
Thiamin (mg) 00000.60.30010.2
Total Fat (g) 13.50.10010.32.5010.937.39.3
Vitamin A (IU) 01.60.31001.123.826773.20346281467036.5
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 00.1000.80.7001.70.4
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 00000000.60.60.1
Vitamin C (mg) 05.90.900321.600328.582.1
Vitamin D (mcg) 00000000.20.20.1
Vitamin E (mg) 1.90004.1000.16.21.6
Vitamin K (mcg) 8.10.30.1001888.900.81898.1474.5
Water (g) 071.31.8458.722.6225.229.610819.1204.8
Zinc (mg) 00.1005.31.501.38.22.1

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.