Detailed Nutrition Facts: Carrot Cake with Cream Cheese Frosting

6 ounces (170.1g)
cream cheese, softened
3 tablespoons (42.9g)
unsalted butter, softened
1 cup (201.6g)
confectioners’ sugar
1 teaspoon (4.4g)
vanilla extract
1 tablespoon (14.3g)
unsalted butter
1 1/2 cups (187.5g)
all-purpose flour, divided
1 1/2 teaspoons (7.5g)
baking powder
1 teaspoon (2.6g)
ground cinnamon
1/4 teaspoon (0.4g)
ground ginger
1/4 teaspoon (1.5g)
kosher salt
1/2 cup (110g)
firmly packed light brown sugar
1/3 cup (113g)
honey
1 large (50g)
eggs, lightly beaten
3/4 cup (168g)
canola oil
1 teaspoon (4.4g)
vanilla extract
1/2 cup (82.5g)
raisins
1 cup (128g)
firmly packed, grated carrots (about 2 medium carrots)
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 2.200000.93.50.101.50.50.20.5001.51.212.33.1
Calcium (mg) 166.710.320.53.428.1324.9260.50.491.36.82800.541.342.2772.9193.2
Calories (kcal) 581.8307.6780.212.6102.5682.57.36.41.50418343.571.51485.112.6246.752.55112.21278.1
Carbohydrates (g) 6.90201.60.60143.13.52.10.30107.993.10.400.665.312.3637.6159.4
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 00000000000000004450.64450.61112.6
Carotene, beta (mcg) 149.767.80022.6002.90.1000000010604.810847.92712
Cholesterol (mg) 187.192.20030.700000001860000496.1124
Choline (mg) 46.38.1002.719.500.30.202.52.5125.60.309.211.3228.357.1
Copper (mg) 000000.300000.100000.30.10.80.2
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 00000003.400004.500007.92
Dietary Fiber (g) 000005.10.21.40.1000.20003.13.613.53.4
Folate (mcg) 18.71.3000.448.800.20.101.12.323.5004.124.3124.731.2
Folic acid (mcg) 0000000000000000000
Iron (mg) 0.600.1002.20.60.20.100.80.50.9001.60.47.92
Lycopene (mcg) 00000000.4000000001.31.70.4
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 0000033.805.80000251.5000327.7618.7154.7
Magnesium (mg) 15.30.900.50.341.32.21.60.909.92.3600.526.415.4123.330.8
Manganese (mg) 000001.300.50.100.10.10000.20.22.60.6
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 14.790030.20000001.8106.3000135.133.8
Niacin (mg) 0.200002.300000.10.10000.61.34.91.2
Pantothenic acid (mg) 100000.800000.10.10.8000.10.33.30.8
Phosphorus (mg) 180.310.300.33.4202.5515.21.70.704.44.59900.383.344.81150.7287.7
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 2.41.3000.40.8000000147.3000.153.413.3
Potassium (mg) 234.810.346.53.4200.6757.511.25.70.1146.358.86906.5617.9409.62542.2635.5
Protein (g) 10.10.4000.119.400.1000.10.36.3002.51.240.610.1
Retinol (mcg) 610.7287.9009600000008000001074.5268.6
Riboflavin (mg) 0.200000.10000000.2000.10.10.80.2
Saturated Fat (g) 32.822007.30.30000001.612.400076.619.1
Selenium (mcg) 4.10.41.200.163.600.10.201.30.915.4000.50.18822
Sodium (mg) 546.14.720.41.63.86.80.30.1594.230.84.57100.49.188.31363.9341
Sugar (g) 5.50201.20.600.500.100106.792.80.200.648.86.1463115.7
Thiamin (mg) 000000.20000000000.10.10.50.1
Total Fat (g) 58.234.80011.61.80000004.816800.40.328070
Vitamin A (IU) 2284.61072.100357.4007.70.100027000021383.725375.66343.9
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.100000.10000000.1000.10.20.60.2
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 0.40.100000000000.4000010.2
Vitamin C (mg) 00000000.10000.60001.97.610.12.5
Vitamin D (mcg) 10.6000.20000000100002.90.7
Vitamin E (mg) 0.51000.30.100.100000.529.300.10.832.88.2
Vitamin K (mcg) 4.930010.600.800000.2119.802.916.915037.5
Water (g) 92.67.702.32.622.40.50.3001.519.338.102.312.7113315.378.8
Zinc (mg) 0.900001.30.100000.20.6000.20.33.80.9

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.