Detailed Nutrition Facts: Lo Han Chai (Buddha’s Delight)

1/2 (420g)
Chinese cabbage, chopped
5 (18.8g)
pcs dried shiitake mushroom, rehydrated and cut half
1 1/2 cup (273g)
straw mushrooms, cut in half
1 pack (290g)
snow peas
1 (61g)
carrot, sliced
10 (166g)
pcs baby corn, diagonally cut half
6 (78g)
squares fried tofu
1 cup (143g)
water chestnuts, cut in half
3 tbsp (54g)
oyster sauce
2 tbsp (36g)
soy sauce
2 tsp (8.4g)
sugar
2 tbsp (27.2g)
sesame oil
2 tbsp (2.9g)
tapioca starch
6 cloves (18g)
garlic, minced
2 cup (473.6g)
water
(14g)
oil
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 3.40.92.62.50.621.31.746.40000.30.5026.26.5
Calcium (mg) 4412.127.372.520.111.6290.241.517.37.20.100.132.614.20977.7244.4
Calories (kcal) 54.655.587.4234.925605.9211.4350.427.521.632.5240.410.726.80123.82108.4527.1
Carbohydrates (g) 9.214.112.741.95.8123.38.275.75.928.402.7600315.979
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 4.20060.92121104.600000000002290.7572.7
Carotene, beta (mcg) 11260.2001302.15053.916112.520000000.90017810.64452.6
Cholesterol (mg) 000000000000000000
Choline (mg) 26.937.8082.45.4082.92.11.913.800.104.200257.564.4
Copper (mg) 0.110.40.500.50.30.70.100000.1003.70.9
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 000000000000000000
Dietary Fiber (g) 4.22.26.814.81.712.137.30.20.30000.4005313.2
Folate (mcg) 277.230.6103.7188.511.631.521.1100.18.16.50000.500779.4194.9
Folic acid (mcg) 000000000000000000
Iron (mg) 3.40.33.94.30.24.53.81.30.10.90000.30022.95.7
Lycopene (mcg) 00000.6000000000000.60.2
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 168007183.3156.22249.3018.6000002.9009778.22444.6
Magnesium (mg) 79.824.819.195.77.3210.846.847.22.214.4000.14.54.70557.3139.3
Manganese (mg) 0.70.20.31.20.10.81.21.700.20000.3006.61.7
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 0.10.100.102.13.51.100010.80008.225.96.5
Niacin (mg) 2.12.60.66.10.660.11.90.81.40000.10022.45.6
Pantothenic acid (mg) 0.44.11.10.30.20.70.10.800.10000.1007.92
Phosphorus (mg) 155.455.1166.5313.221.4348.6223.915311.946.8000.127.5001523.4380.9
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 0.400.70.50.13.68.91.200011.30004.1317.7
Potassium (mg) 1058.4287.6212.9707.6195.2476.4113.9846.629.276.30.200.172.24.704081.31020.3
Protein (g) 6.31.810.515.70.615.613.44.50.73.80001.10074.118.5
Retinol (mcg) 000000000000000000
Riboflavin (mg) 0.30.20.20.400.300.30.10.10000001.90.5
Saturated Fat (g) 0.100.20.201.12.30.60003.90001.19.62.4
Selenium (mcg) 2.18.641.55.20.125.722.21.72.40.30.1002.600112.528.1
Sodium (mg) 2732.41048.314.542.158.112.52.91475.820110.1013.83.114.204971.71242.9
Sugar (g) 50.4016.42.91.12.115.200.68.401.90.20054.113.5
Thiamin (mg) 0.20.100.800.60.10.3000000002.30.6
Total Fat (g) 0.80.21.91.20.17.915.73.10.10027.200.101472.418.1
Vitamin A (IU) 18765.6002218.510190.7355.221.134.3000001.600315877896.8
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.80.200.50.110.10.700.10000.2003.70.9
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 000000000.200000000.20.1
Vitamin C (mg) 1890.701163.60037.20.100005.600352.188
Vitamin D (mcg) 00.7000000000000000.70.2
Vitamin E (mg) 0.4000.40.40.800.70000.40002.15.21.3
Vitamin K (mcg) 191.10071.98.10.56.111.20003.700.305.9298.774.7
Water (g) 400.31.8245.4228.753.917.239.457.943.223.8000.110.5473.101595.3398.8
Zinc (mg) 0.81.41.83.60.13.71.60.800.20000.20014.33.6

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.