Detailed Nutrition Facts: Cheesy Mixed and Mashed Potatoes

3 pounds (1362g)
Yukon Gold potatoes, peeled and halved
1 (386g)
rutabaga, peeled and shredded
2 large (4g)
sprigs thyme, leaves retained
1 large (4g)
sprig spicy oregano, leaves retained
4-6 large (4g)
sage leaves
2 sprigs (4g)
rosemary, leaves retained
4 ounces (113.4g)
asiago cheese, finely grated
5-6 tablespoons (71.5g)
butter, softened
3/4 cups (181.5g)
half and half, warmed
1 1/2 teaspoons (3.5g)
white pepper, finely ground
1 head (18g)
garlic, minced
4 tablespoons (54g)
olive oil
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 13.23.10.10.30.10.15.31.51.20.10.3025.46.3
Calcium (mg) 68.1181.416.263.912.712.7857.417.2190.69.432.60.51462.6365.6
Calories (kcal) 1266.7139410.65.25.2398.1512.723610.526.8477.43092.1773
Carbohydrates (g) 293.531.412.80.80.82.407.82.460348.987.2
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 0000.8000000000.80.2
Carotene, beta (mcg) 03.911440.30077.111339.900.90389.197.3
Cholesterol (mg) 00000078.3153.767.2000299.174.8
Choline (mg) 197.554.401.30017.513.433.904.20.2322.480.6
Copper (mg) 2.90.2000000000.103.30.8
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 0000.3000000000.30.1
Dietary Fiber (g) 20.49.70.61.70.60.60000.90.4034.88.7
Folate (mcg) 122.681.11.89.54.44.411.32.15.40.40.50243.560.9
Folic acid (mcg) 00000000000000
Iron (mg) 4.820.71.50.30.30.600.10.50.30.311.32.8
Lycopene (mcg) 00000000000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 00075.80000002.9078.719.7
Magnesium (mg) 340.588.86.410.83.63.631.81.418.23.24.50512.8128.2
Manganese (mg) 2.20.70.10.2000000.20.303.70.9
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 00.100008.41560039.469.117.3
Niacin (mg) 192.70.10.2000.200.100.1022.55.6
Pantothenic acid (mg) 7.60.600000.50.10.500.109.52.4
Phosphorus (mg) 681223.94.25.92.62.6562.517.2172.46.227.501706.2426.5
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 0.60.300.1000.92.20.8005.710.62.7
Potassium (mg) 5325.41300.824.450.426.726.7156.517.22362.672.20.57239.41809.8
Protein (g) 26.74.60.20.40.10.1290.65.40.41.1068.717.2
Retinol (mcg) 000000260.8479.8172.4000913.1228.3
Riboflavin (mg) 0.30.200000.400.30001.20.3
Saturated Fat (g) 0.40.100.10.10.119.436.713007.577.419.3
Selenium (mcg) 4.12.700.20016.40.73.30.12.6030.17.5
Sodium (mg) 68.177.20.4111993.5510.574.40.23.11.11731.5432.9
Sugar (g) 23.221.600.2000.600.300.2046.111.5
Thiamin (mg) 1.40.30000000.10001.90.5
Total Fat (g) 1.40.80.10.20.20.230.25820.90.10.154166.141.5
Vitamin A (IU) 07.7190681171179981786.9642.501.603928.8982.2
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 4.10.400000.100.100.204.91.2
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 0000001.70.10.60002.40.6
Vitamin C (mg) 174.396.56.40.10.90.9001.60.75.60287.171.8
Vitamin D (mcg) 0000000.61.10.400020.5
Vitamin E (mg) 0.51.200.7000.31.70.6007.712.73.2
Vitamin K (mcg) 4.11.2024.9002.552.400.332.572.818.2
Water (g) 1027.2346.12.60.42.72.746.411.3146.20.410.501596.7399.2
Zinc (mg) 3.91.30.10.1003.70.10.900.2010.42.6

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.