Detailed Nutrition Facts: Spiced Rice and Squash

1 1/2 cups (277.5g)
rice, rinsed and drained
2 cups (280g)
(300g) squash, cubed (your choice of squash – buttercup, butternut, pumpkin)
1/4 cup (40g)
(40g) dried shrimp, soaked for 10 minutes, rinsed and drained
3 tbsp (42g)
canola oil
2 cloves (6g)
garlic
1/2 tsp (1g)
cumin seeds
1 tsp (2g)
garam masala
1/2 cup (113g)
(120ml) coconut milk
1 1/2 cups (355.2g)
(360ml) water
1 tsp (6.1g)
salt
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 1.42.20.700.10.10.11.10.46.112.23
Calcium (mg) 30.5134.421.6010.99.313.220.310.71.5252.463.1
Calories (kcal) 1026.812628.4371.38.93.75.3222.6001793448.2
Carbohydrates (g) 226.732.70.4020.41.43.200266.866.7
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 02335.2000000002335.2583.8
Carotene, beta (mcg) 011832.8000.37.6000011840.72960.2
Cholesterol (mg) 0050.4000000050.412.6
Choline (mg) 0032.40.11.40.209.60043.710.9
Copper (mg) 0.50.20.100000.3001.10.3
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 09718.8000000009718.82429.7
Dietary Fiber (g) 7.85.6000.10.10.4000143.5
Folate (mcg) 19.475.67.600.20.10.715.800119.429.9
Folic acid (mcg) 000000000000
Iron (mg) 4.420.100.10.70.13.70011.12.8
Lycopene (mcg) 000000000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 000014.500005.41.4
Magnesium (mg) 63.895.28.801.53.72.7523.60.1231.357.8
Manganese (mg) 2.70.6000.100.10.9004.31.1
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 0.60026.600.1010028.47.1
Niacin (mg) 63.40.70000.10.70010.92.7
Pantothenic acid (mg) 2.31.10.100000.2003.70.9
Phosphorus (mg) 19792.497.609.252.3108.500511.9128
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 0.50.10.111.80000.30012.93.2
Potassium (mg) 213.7985.645.2024.117.920.9248.63.60.51559.9390
Protein (g) 18.92.85.400.40.20.12.30030.17.5
Retinol (mcg) 0021.6000000021.65.4
Riboflavin (mg) 0.20.1000000000.20.1
Saturated Fat (g) 0.30.103.1000.121.400256.2
Selenium (mcg) 41.91.411.800.90.10.100056.114
Sodium (mg) 19.411.2226.4011.71.514.710.72376.62663.2665.8
Sugar (g) 06.2000.1000006.21.6
Thiamin (mg) 0.50.3000000000.80.2
Total Fat (g) 1.50.30.44200.20.224.10068.717.2
Vitamin A (IU) 0297647200.512.710.8000298607465
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.30.40.100.1000000.90.2
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 000.400000000.40.1
Vitamin C (mg) 058.8001.90.10.81.10062.715.7
Vitamin D (mcg) 000000000000
Vitamin E (mg) 040.57.300000011.93
Vitamin K (mcg) 03.10.129.90.10.1000033.38.3
Water (g) 29241.933.203.50.10.282.4354.80745.2186.3
Zinc (mg) 3.30.40.400.1000.6004.91.2

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.