Detailed Nutrition Facts: Spanakopita

2 (568g)
packs of frozen chopped spinach
1 tbsp (8.5g)
of pine nuts
4 ounces (113.4g)
of feta cheese
1 (5.1g) - optional
dry red chili for seasoning (optional)
3-4 tsp (18g)
of olive oil
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 8.10.25.90014.23.6
Calcium (mg) 732.71.4559.10.50.21293.4323.3
Calories (kcal) 164.757.2299.41.1159680.3170.1
Carbohydrates (g) 23.91.14.60.2029.77.4
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 0000.9000
Carotene, beta (mcg) 39958.81.43.413.2039963.69990.9
Cholesterol (mg) 00100.900100.925.2
Choline (mg) 125.54.717.50.30.1147.836.9
Copper (mg) 0.80.100010.2
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 0001000
Dietary Fiber (g) 16.50.300016.84.2
Folate (mcg) 823.62.936.30.60862.8215.7
Folic acid (mcg) 0000000
Iron (mg) 10.70.50.700.1123
Lycopene (mcg) 0000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 71857.70.8017.5071858.417964.6
Magnesium (mg) 42621.321.50.60468.9117.2
Manganese (mg) 40.70004.81.2
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 01.65.2013.1205
Niacin (mg) 2.90.41.1004.41.1
Pantothenic acid (mg) 0.501.1001.70.4
Phosphorus (mg) 278.348.9382.20.80709.4177.4
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 0.52.90.701.95.91.5
Potassium (mg) 1965.350.870.3290.22086.5521.6
Protein (g) 20.61.216.10037.99.5
Retinol (mcg) 00141.800141.835.4
Riboflavin (mg) 1.301002.20.6
Saturated Fat (g) 0.20.416.902.520.15
Selenium (mcg) 34.10.1170051.212.8
Sodium (mg) 420.30.21265.61.30.41686.5421.6
Sugar (g) 3.70.34.60.108.62.2
Thiamin (mg) 0.500.2000.70.2
Total Fat (g) 3.25.824.101851.212.8
Vitamin A (IU) 66603.72.5478.623.6067084.716771.2
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 100.5001.50.4
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 001.9001.90.5
Vitamin C (mg) 31.20.101.5031.37.8
Vitamin D (mcg) 000.5000.50.1
Vitamin E (mg) 16.50.80.202.620.15
Vitamin K (mcg) 21134.620.310.82130.4532.6
Water (g) 512.20.262.64.80575143.7
Zinc (mg) 3.20.53.30071.7

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.