Detailed Nutrition Facts: Zucchini Fusilli

medium (196g)
sized zucchini
2 cloves (6g)
garlic
12 large (6g)
basil leaves
1/3 cup (45g)
pine nuts
2 tablespoons (28.6g)
butter, divided
1 tablespoon (13.5g)
olive oil, divided
1/2 teaspoon (3.1g)
plus 1 tbsp salt, divided
1 (15.4g)
Zest and juice of lemon
1 box (105g)
fusilli
1 cup (56.7g)
fresh finely shredded Parmesan cheese (about 2 oz), divided
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 1.10.10.11.20.603.101.33.611.12.8
Calcium (mg) 31.410.910.67.26.90.10.70.94.2710.5783.4195.8
Calories (kcal) 33.38.91.4302.9205.1119.303.4374.9235.31284.5321.1
Carbohydrates (g) 6.120.25.90001.183.21.9100.425.1
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 000000000000
Carotene, beta (mcg) 235.20.3188.57.745.2000.2041.4518.4129.6
Cholesterol (mg) 000061.5000040.8102.325.6
Choline (mg) 18.61.40.725.15.4000.808.760.715.2
Copper (mg) 0.1000.600000.2010.2
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 002.800000.6003.40.8
Dietary Fiber (g) 20.10.11.7000011.6015.43.9
Folate (mcg) 470.24.115.30.9003.126.34.5101.325.3
Folic acid (mcg) 000000000000
Iron (mg) 0.70.10.22.500.10010.55.11.3
Lycopene (mcg) 000000000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 416513394.10002.3004511.31127.8
Magnesium (mg) 35.31.53.81130.6000.912528.930977.2
Manganese (mg) 0.30.10.1400000.5051.3
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 0008.469.8000.6529.97.5
Niacin (mg) 0.900.1200002.60.25.71.4
Pantothenic acid (mg) 0.4000.100000.50.31.40.4
Phosphorus (mg) 74.59.23.4258.86.9001.2265.7416.81036.3259.1
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 0.20015.30.91.40010.419.24.8
Potassium (mg) 511.624.117.7268.76.90.10.215.8308.7551208.8302.2
Protein (g) 2.40.40.26.20.2000.17.821.538.79.7
Retinol (mcg) 0000191.90000126.4318.479.6
Riboflavin (mg) 0.2000.100000.10.20.60.2
Saturated Fat (g) 0.2002.214.71.9000.39.829.17.3
Selenium (mcg) 0.40.900.30.30008.313.623.75.9
Sodium (mg) 15.710.20.9204.20.31188.30.23.2961.72375.7593.9
Sugar (g) 4.90.101.60000.400.57.51.9
Thiamin (mg) 0.1000.200000.200.50.1
Total Fat (g) 0.60030.823.213.5002.215.585.921.5
Vitamin A (IU) 3920.5316.513.1714.8000.9178.5490.52106.8526.7
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.30.10000000.20.10.70.2
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 0000000000.80.80.2
Vitamin C (mg) 35.11.91.10.40005.90044.311.1
Vitamin D (mcg) 00000.400000.30.70.2
Vitamin E (mg) 0.2004.20.71.90000.17.31.8
Vitamin K (mcg) 8.40.124.924.328.10001.168.917.2
Water (g) 185.83.55.514.50014.210.514.2239.359.8
Zinc (mg) 0.60.102.900001.91.87.41.8

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.