Detailed Nutrition Facts: Fresh Tomatoes, Zucchini and Artichokes with Macaroni!!

7 (868g)
Vine ripe tomatoes, quartered
2 (392g)
Zucchini, diced
5 large (15g)
cloves of garlic, crushed & chopped
1 bunch (5g)
of Italian parsley, chopped
1 large (150g)
sweet onion, sliced
1 package (255g)
9oz of frozen artichokes
1 can (226.8g)
(8oz) of black olives - chopped
1 can (141.8g)
(5oz) of solid white tuna – drained and shredded
1 cup (6g)
of fresh oregano (or a 2 tablespoons of dried oregano)
1 tablespoon (9.2g)
sea salt
1 tablespoon (6.9g)
fresh ground black pepper
1 tablespoon (5.3g)
red pepper flakes
3 tablespoons (40.5g)
Olive oil for drizzling
1 cup (226.8g)
Fresh grated Romano cheese
1 box (454g)
of your favorite macaroni
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 4.32.30.20.10.51.510.33.10.59.20.30.3015.2451.913
Calcium (mg) 86.862.727.26.934.548.5117.95.795.82.230.67.80.42413.395.33035.6758.9
Calories (kcal) 156.266.622.41.86096.9328.9263.715.9017.316.9358877.81684.33966.7991.7
Carbohydrates (g) 33.812.250.31419.88.704.104.4308.2339452.5113.1
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 876.700000001.200.80000878.7219.7
Carotene, beta (mcg) 3897.3470.40.8252.71.50523.9060.4021.41157.50156.506542.41635.6
Cholesterol (mg) 000000043.900000235.90279.870
Choline (mg) 58.237.23.50.69.2032.201.900.82.70.134.968.6249.962.5
Copper (mg) 0.50.2000.10.10.30.2000.1000.11.330.7
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 00000020.400.401.7331.4000353.988.5
Dietary Fiber (g) 10.43.90.30.22.69.97.502.601.71.40014.555.113.8
Folate (mcg) 130.294.10.57.628.5321.36.87.114.201.25.6015.910761708.9427.2
Folic acid (mcg) 00000000000000994.3994.3248.6
Iron (mg) 2.31.50.30.30.31.31.10.92.200.70.40.21.71528.37.1
Lycopene (mcg) 22333.60000000001.40000223355583.8
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 1067.683302.4278.1601156.80113.7031.3697.30081.711764.92941.2
Magnesium (mg) 95.570.63.82.51568.924.948.216.20.111.88.1093240.6699174.8
Manganese (mg) 10.70.300.20.6000.300.90.1004.28.32.1
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 0.30000025.74.6000.10.129.517.80.87919.8
Niacin (mg) 5.21.80.10.10.22.20.516.60.300.10.500.232.660.215
Pantothenic acid (mg) 0.80.80.100.20.50.10.50.100.1001261.5
Phosphorus (mg) 208.3149232.943.5147.99.1378.58.9010.915.501723.8858.13579.3894.8
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 0.70.40000.534.20.100.10.44.31.32.617.54.4
Potassium (mg) 2057.21023.160.227.7219632.495.3472.175.60.791.7106.70.4195.11012.46069.51517.4
Protein (g) 7.64.710.11.76.72.337.60.500.70.6072.159.219548.8
Retinol (mcg) 00000007.100000204.10211.252.8
Riboflavin (mg) 0.20.40000.400.1000000.81.83.81
Saturated Fat (g) 0.20.3000.10.34.61.80.100.10.25.638.81.353.413.3
Selenium (mcg) 00.82.100.80.5285.20.300.30.5032.9286.9412.3103.1
Sodium (mg) 43.431.42.62.86119.93529.3561.41.535651.41.60.82721.827.210615.92654
Sugar (g) 22.89.80.206.401.200.2000.501.712.15513.8
Thiamin (mg) 0.30.2000.10.100000000.1451.2
Total Fat (g) 1.71.30.100.21.134.711.50.300.20.940.561.16.9160.440.1
Vitamin A (IU) 7230.47841.4421.23392.7891.422.7102.1037.72205.30941.3013033.23258.3
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.70.60.200.20.20.10.60.1000.100.20.63.60.9
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 00000003.1000002.505.71.4
Vitamin C (mg) 118.970.24.76.711.113.5000.1004000229.257.3
Vitamin D (mcg) 00000000000001.101.10.3
Vitamin E (mg) 4.70.500008.63.31.100.11.65.80.50.526.76.7
Vitamin K (mcg) 68.616.90.3820.603.29.837.3011.34.324.450.5263.966
Water (g) 820.4371.68.84.4133.7225.9170.790.80.600.90.4070.144.91943.2485.8
Zinc (mg) 1.51.30.20.10.30.80.10.70.200.10.105.96.417.44.4

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.