Detailed Nutrition Facts: Pulpo a la feria (fairground octopus)

1 (750g)
octopus (weighing about 1 1/2 lb (750 g))
1 (110g)
onion (peeled)
4 leaves (0.6g)
bay
1/2 teaspoon (1.1g)
paprika
1 large (0.2g)
pinch of cayenne pepper
1/4 cup (54g)
good olive oil
1/2-1 teaspoon (0.5g)
Maldon sea salt flakes
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 120.400.100012.53.1
Calcium (mg) 397.525.352.60.30.50.6431.8108
Calories (kcal) 615441.93.20.7477.421144.1286
Carbohydrates (g) 16.510.30.40.60.100.428.37.1
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 0006.70006.71.7
Carotene, beta (mcg) 01.10296.248.200345.586.4
Cholesterol (mg) 36000000036090
Choline (mg) 487.56.700.60.10.20.1495.2123.8
Copper (mg) 3.30000003.30.8
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 0007013.80083.821
Dietary Fiber (g) 01.90.20.40.1002.50.6
Folate (mcg) 12020.91.10.60.200.7143.435.9
Folic acid (mcg) 0000000.60.60.1
Iron (mg) 39.80.20.30.200.3040.810.2
Lycopene (mcg) 000000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 04.40214.52900.124862
Magnesium (mg) 225110.720.300.1239.259.8
Manganese (mg) 0.20.1000000.40.1
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 1.2000039.4040.710.2
Niacin (mg) 15.80.100.1000164
Pantothenic acid (mg) 3.80.1000003.91
Phosphorus (mg) 139531.90.73.60.600.51432.3358.1
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 1.8000.105.707.61.9
Potassium (mg) 2625160.63.225.84.40.53.42823705.7
Protein (g) 111.81.200.2000113.328.3
Retinol (mcg) 337.5000000337.584.4
Riboflavin (mg) 0.30000000.30.1
Saturated Fat (g) 1.700007.509.32.3
Selenium (mcg) 3360.600.1000336.784.2
Sodium (mg) 17254.40.10.80.11.10.91732.4433.1
Sugar (g) 04.700.10004.81.2
Thiamin (mg) 0.20.1000000.30.1
Total Fat (g) 7.80.10.10.1054062.215.5
Vitamin A (IU) 11252.237.1557.791.8001813.7453.4
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 2.70.1000002.90.7
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 15000000015037.5
Vitamin C (mg) 37.58.10.300.20046.111.5
Vitamin D (mcg) 000000000
Vitamin E (mg) 9000.30.17.7017.24.3
Vitamin K (mcg) 0.80.400.90.232.50.134.98.7
Water (g) 601.99800.1000700.1175
Zinc (mg) 12.60.20000012.93.2

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.