Detailed Nutrition Facts: Lemon Curd

2 (88g)
eggs
1/2 cup (100.8g)
sugar
1 tablespoon (6g)
grated lemon zest
1/3 cup (81.3g)
lemon juice
4 tablespoons (57.2g) - optional
butter (cubed or sliced) (optional)
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 0.9000.21.21.10.3
Calcium (mg) 49.3184.913.763.215.8
Calories (kcal) 125.8390.12.817.9410.2536.6134.2
Carbohydrates (g) 0.6100.815.6010827
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 000.1000.10
Carotene, beta (mcg) 000.40.890.41.20.3
Cholesterol (mg) 327.4000123327.481.8
Choline (mg) 22100.54.110.8225.656.4
Copper (mg) 0.100000.10
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 7.902.73.3013.93.5
Dietary Fiber (g) 000.60.200.90.2
Folate (mcg) 41.400.816.31.758.414.6
Folic acid (mcg) 0000000
Iron (mg) 1.50.100.101.70.4
Lycopene (mcg) 0000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 442.601.112.20455.9114
Magnesium (mg) 10.600.94.91.116.34.1
Manganese (mg) 0000000
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 3.2000123.20.8
Niacin (mg) 0.1000.100.20
Pantothenic acid (mg) 1.3000.10.11.50.4
Phosphorus (mg) 174.200.76.513.7181.545.4
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 1.70001.71.70.4
Potassium (mg) 121.429.683.813.7216.854.2
Protein (g) 11.100.10.30.511.42.9
Retinol (mcg) 140.8000383.8140.835.2
Riboflavin (mg) 0.400000.40.1
Saturated Fat (g) 2.800029.42.80.7
Selenium (mcg) 270.600.10.627.76.9
Sodium (mg) 12510.40.8408.4127.131.8
Sugar (g) 0.3100.60.320103.225.8
Thiamin (mg) 000000.10
Total Fat (g) 8.4000.246.48.62.1
Vitamin A (IU) 475.2034.91429.5483.1120.8
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.100000.20
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 0.80000.10.80.2
Vitamin C (mg) 007.731.5039.29.8
Vitamin D (mcg) 1.80000.91.80.4
Vitamin E (mg) 0.9000.11.31.10.3
Vitamin K (mcg) 0.300040.30.1
Water (g) 6704.975.19.114736.8
Zinc (mg) 1.10000.11.20.3

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.