Detailed Nutrition Facts: Apricot Bread

2 cups (260g)
dried apricots (cut into 1/3-inch dice)
1/2 cup (113.5g)
butter (at room temperature, plus more for the loaf pans)
1 1/2 cups (187.5g)
flour
1 teaspoon (5g)
baking powder
1/4 teaspoon (1.5g)
salt
1/2 cup (100.8g)
sugar
1 teaspoon (4.4g)
vanilla extract
2 (88g)
eggs (beaten)
1/2 cup (122g)
milk
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 6.72.40.92.31.5000.9115.73.9
Calcium (mg) 14327.228.1216.60.410.549.3123.2589.3147.3
Calories (kcal) 626.6813.8682.54.90390.112.6125.874.42730.7682.7
Carbohydrates (g) 162.90.1143.12.30100.80.60.65.4415.8103.9
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 00000000000
Carotene, beta (mcg) 5623.8179.30000008.55811.71452.9
Cholesterol (mg) 024400000327.417.1588.5147.1
Choline (mg) 36.121.319.5000022119.5317.579.4
Copper (mg) 0.900.300000.101.20.3
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 00000007.907.92
Dietary Fiber (g) 1905.10.10000024.26
Folate (mcg) 263.4343.1000041.46.1420105
Folic acid (mcg) 00288.8000000288.872.2
Iron (mg) 6.908.70.400.101.50.117.74.4
Lycopene (mcg) 00000000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 0033.80000442.60476.4119.1
Magnesium (mg) 83.22.341.31.5000.510.66.1145.436.3
Manganese (mg) 0.601.300000020.5
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 0.223.90.200003.21.228.77.2
Niacin (mg) 6.7011.100000.10.1184.5
Pantothenic acid (mg) 1.30.10.800001.30.441
Phosphorus (mg) 184.627.2202.5343.5000.3174.2104.91037.2259.3
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 0.23.50.800001.70.26.31.6
Potassium (mg) 3021.227.2200.65050.126.5121.4308.74192.81048.2
Protein (g) 8.8119.4000011.13.84411
Retinol (mcg) 0761.600000140.834.2936.5234.1
Riboflavin (mg) 0.200.900000.40.11.70.4
Saturated Fat (g) 058.30.300002.82.66416
Selenium (mcg) 5.71.163.6000.60272.4100.525.1
Sodium (mg) 26810.43.84.5594.210.41253.71568.8392.2
Sugar (g) 138.90.10.500100.60.60.35.4246.461.6
Thiamin (mg) 001.50000001.60.4
Total Fat (g) 1.392.11.800008.44.2107.827
Vitamin A (IU) 9370.42836.400000475.2128.112810.13202.5
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.400.100000.100.60.2
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 00.2000000.80.41.40.4
Vitamin C (mg) 2.600000001.13.70.9
Vitamin D (mcg) 01.7000001.81.651.3
Vitamin E (mg) 11.32.60.100000.90.1153.8
Vitamin K (mcg) 8.17.90.600000.30.417.24.3
Water (g) 80.31822.40.3002.367107.6297.974.5
Zinc (mg) 10.11.300001.10.54.11

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.