Detailed Nutrition Facts: Chocolate Croissants

2 3/4 pounds (1248.5g)
dough (croissant dough)
4 ounces (113.4g)
bittersweet chocolate bar (cut crosswise into 16 sticks)
(60g)
Egg wash
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 18.71.90.621.35.3
Calcium (mg) 1011.363.533.61108.4277.1
Calories (kcal) 5443.5619.285.86148.51537.1
Carbohydrates (g) 736.669.40.4806.4201.6
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 07.907.92
Carotene, beta (mcg) 029.5029.57.4
Cholesterol (mg) 362.19.1223.2594.3148.6
Choline (mg) 109.90150.7260.565.1
Copper (mg) 0.51.201.70.4
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 01.15.46.51.6
Dietary Fiber (g) 8.77.9016.74.2
Folate (mcg) 786.6028.2814.8203.7
Folic acid (mcg) 686.700686.7171.7
Iron (mg) 20.69.11.130.77.7
Lycopene (mcg) 00000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 99.935.2301.8436.8109.2
Magnesium (mg) 87.4165.67.2260.265
Manganese (mg) 3.81.605.51.4
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 146.810.82.2159.940
Niacin (mg) 30.10.80317.7
Pantothenic acid (mg) 3.10.30.94.31.1
Phosphorus (mg) 2110233.6118.82462.4615.6
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 32.71.21.135.18.8
Potassium (mg) 1835.363482.82552638
Protein (g) 52.45.57.565.516.4
Retinol (mcg) 137.3096233.358.3
Riboflavin (mg) 1.50.10.31.90.5
Saturated Fat (g) 65.7211.988.622.2
Selenium (mcg) 38.73.418.460.515.1
Sodium (mg) 5268.727.285.25381.11345.3
Sugar (g) 269.254.30.2323.780.9
Thiamin (mg) 2.6002.60.7
Total Fat (g) 258.435.55.7299.674.9
Vitamin A (IU) 461.956.7324842.6210.7
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.200.10.40.1
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 0.20.30.510.3
Vitamin C (mg) 00000
Vitamin D (mcg) 001.21.20.3
Vitamin E (mg) 2.40.60.63.60.9
Vitamin K (mcg) 109.99.20.2119.229.8
Water (g) 1811.145.7227.857
Zinc (mg) 32.30.861.5

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.