Detailed Nutrition Facts: Coconut Cream Pie

680 grams (680g)
dough (basic pie and tart pastry dough)
3 cups (732g)
milk (or canned unsweetened coconut milk)
1 teaspoon (4.4g)
vanilla extract
2 (88g)
eggs
2 (17g)
egg yolks
10 tablespoons (126g)
sugar
6 tablespoons (48.4g)
cornstarch
4 cups (372g)
sweetened shredded coconut
1 cup (120g)
heavy cream
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 10.25.700.90.3005.30.5235.8
Calcium (mg) 550.8739.30.549.321.91.3155.8781497.8374.5
Calories (kcal) 2964.8446.512.6125.854.7487.6184.31863.74146554.21638.5
Carbohydrates (g) 401.232.60.60.60.612644.2177.33.3786.5196.6
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 00006.500006.51.6
Carotene, beta (mcg) 051.2001500086.4152.638.2
Cholesterol (mg) 197.2102.50327.4184.5000164.4975.9244
Choline (mg) 59.8117.1022111600.271.820.2606.1151.5
Copper (mg) 0.30.100.10001.201.60.4
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 0007.95.6000013.53.4
Dietary Fiber (g) 4.8000000.416.7021.95.5
Folate (mcg) 428.436.6041.424.80029.84.8565.7141.4
Folic acid (mcg) 3740000000037493.5
Iron (mg) 11.20.401.50.50.10.27.1021.15.3
Lycopene (mcg) 00000000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 54.400442.61860000683170.8
Magnesium (mg) 47.636.60.510.60.901.51868.429273
Manganese (mg) 2.10000009.2011.42.9
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 807.303.22005.612.811127.7
Niacin (mg) 16.40.300.10001.8018.64.7
Pantothenic acid (mg) 1.72.201.30.5002.70.38.72.2
Phosphorus (mg) 1149.2629.50.3174.266.306.339874.42498.3624.6
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 17.80.901.70.7001.41.624.36.1
Potassium (mg) 999.618526.5121.418.52.51.51253.6904345.61086.4
Protein (g) 28.622.7011.12.700.110.72.578.319.6
Retinol (mcg) 74.82050140.863.1000486969.6242.4
Riboflavin (mg) 0.80.800.40.1000.10.12.30.6
Saturated Fat (g) 35.815.802.81.600117.127.6200.650.2
Selenium (mcg) 21.114.60279.50.81.462.10.6137.134.3
Sodium (mg) 2869.6220.41258.21.34.4974.645.64050.91012.7
Sugar (g) 146.632.60.60.30.1125.70160.60.1466.7116.7
Thiamin (mg) 1.40.1000000.101.70.4
Total Fat (g) 140.825.308.44.50013244.4355.488.9
Vitamin A (IU) 251.6768.60475.2245.100017643504.5876.1
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.10.200.10.100101.60.4
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 0.12.600.80.30000.24.11
Vitamin C (mg) 06.6000002.60.79.92.5
Vitamin D (mcg) 09.501.80.90000.8133.3
Vitamin E (mg) 1.30.600.90.4001.51.361.5
Vitamin K (mcg) 59.82.200.30.1001.13.867.416.8
Water (g) 98.6645.62.3678.90446.769.3942.4235.6
Zinc (mg) 1.62.801.10.4006.80.3133.3

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.