Detailed Nutrition Facts: Goat Cheese Filling

8 ounces (226.8g)
goat cheese (soft or medium)
4 tablespoons (30.2g)
heavy cream
2-3 tablespoons (27g) - optional
extra virgin olive oil (optional)
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 6.70.106.81.7
Calcium (mg) 675.919.70.3695.6173.9
Calories (kcal) 825.6104.3238.7929.9232.5
Carbohydrates (g) 5.80.806.61.7
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 00000
Carotene, beta (mcg) 174.621.80196.449.1
Cholesterol (mg) 179.241.40220.655.2
Choline (mg) 34.95.10.14010
Copper (mg) 1.3001.30.3
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 00000
Dietary Fiber (g) 00000
Folate (mcg) 4.51.205.71.4
Folic acid (mcg) 00000
Iron (mg) 3.700.23.70.9
Lycopene (mcg) 00000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 00000
Magnesium (mg) 65.82.1067.917
Manganese (mg) 0.2000.20.1
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 15.43.219.718.74.7
Niacin (mg) 2.6002.60.7
Pantothenic acid (mg) 0.40.100.50.1
Phosphorus (mg) 850.618.70869.3217.3
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 1.60.42.820.5
Potassium (mg) 358.422.70.338195.3
Protein (g) 48.90.6049.612.4
Retinol (mcg) 909.5122.501032258
Riboflavin (mg) 1.5001.60.4
Saturated Fat (g) 46.873.753.813.4
Selenium (mcg) 8.60.208.82.2
Sodium (mg) 1168.111.50.51179.6294.9
Sugar (g) 5.8005.81.4
Thiamin (mg) 0.2000.20
Total Fat (g) 67.711.22778.919.7
Vitamin A (IU) 3320.6444.503765.1941.3
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.1000.10
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 0.50.100.60.1
Vitamin C (mg) 00.200.20
Vitamin D (mcg) 1.10.201.30.3
Vitamin E (mg) 0.60.33.90.90.2
Vitamin K (mcg) 5.7116.36.61.7
Water (g) 103.217.50120.730.2
Zinc (mg) 1.50.101.60.4

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.