Detailed Nutrition Facts: Apricot Jelly Roll

(5g)
Confectioners' sugar for sprinkling
1 sheet (756g)
cake 13 by 17" and no more than 1/2 inch thick, such as a butter-enriched sponge cake
1/2 cup (140g) - optional
simple syrup, flavoring optional
12 oz (340.2g) - optional
jar apricot preserves
3 tablespoons (44.4g)
water
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 09.81.30.709.92.5
Calcium (mg) 0.1317.515.4681.3318.979.7
Calories (kcal) 19.42245.3214.2823.302264.7566.2
Carbohydrates (g) 5436.248.4219.10441.2110.3
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 0006.8000
Carotene, beta (mcg) 000394.7000
Cholesterol (mg) 01285.20001285.2321.3
Choline (mg) 001.11.4000
Copper (mg) 00.40.40.300.40.1
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 00037.4000
Dietary Fiber (g) 0001000
Folate (mcg) 0294.82.83.40294.873.7
Folic acid (mcg) 0151.2000151.237.8
Iron (mg) 011.901.7011.93
Lycopene (mcg) 0000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 004.230.6000
Magnesium (mg) 06850.413.60.468.517.1
Manganese (mg) 01.30.40.101.30.3
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 011.900011.93
Niacin (mg) 09.10.20.109.12.3
Pantothenic acid (mg) 04.100.104.11
Phosphorus (mg) 075675.610.20756189
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 04.90004.91.2
Potassium (mg) 0.11066261.82620.41066.5266.6
Protein (g) 055.222.4055.213.8
Retinol (mcg) 0582.1000582.1145.5
Riboflavin (mg) 02.30.10.102.30.6
Saturated Fat (g) 09.80009.82.5
Selenium (mcg) 0139.91.76.80139.935
Sodium (mg) 0.11723.7140136.11.31725.1431.3
Sugar (g) 5040147.7051.2
Thiamin (mg) 01.20001.20.3
Total Fat (g) 032.51.40.7032.58.1
Vitamin A (IU) 01950.50697.501950.5487.6
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 00.400.100.40.1
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 02.80002.80.7
Vitamin C (mg) 00029.9000
Vitamin D (mcg) 0000000
Vitamin E (mg) 0000.4000
Vitamin K (mcg) 000.30000
Water (g) 0222.387117.444.4266.666.7
Zinc (mg) 04.50.70.204.51.1

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.