Detailed Nutrition Facts: Chinese Hoisin Marinade

1/2 cup (128g)
hoisin sauce
2 tablespoons (29.4g)
red wine vinegar
1 tablespoon (14g)
canola oil
2 teaspoons (5.7g)
minced garlic
1 teaspoon (2g)
grated ginger
1 teaspoon (4.7g)
Tabasco® sauce
1 teaspoon (4.5g)
dark sesame oil
Total1 serving
Ash (g) 6.40.100.100.106.71.7
Calcium (mg) 412.4010.30.30.6054.513.6
Calories (kcal) 281.625123.88.51.60.640481.1120.3
Carbohydrates (g) 56.40.801.90.40059.514.9
Carotene, alpha (mcg) 000002.902.90.7
Carotene, beta (mcg) 5.10.300.3043.2048.912.2
Cholesterol (mg) 3.80000003.81
Choline (mg) 10.21.701.30.60013.93.5
Copper (mg) 0.20000000.20
Cryptoxanthin, beta (mcg) 000003.203.20.8
Dietary Fiber (g) 3.6000.10003.80.9
Folate (mcg) 29.40.300.20.20030.27.5
Folic acid (mcg) 000000000
Iron (mg) 1.30.100.100.101.60.4
Lycopene (mcg) 000000000
Lutein + Zeaxanthin (mcg) 57.61.800.900.5060.715.2
Magnesium (mg) 30.73.501.40.90.6037.19.3
Manganese (mg) 0.3000.10000.50.1
Monounsaturated Fat (g) 1.208.90001.811.93
Niacin (mg) 1.50.1000001.60.4
Pantothenic acid (mg) 0.10000000.10
Phosphorus (mg) 48.66.808.70.71.1065.916.5
Polyunsaturated Fat (g) 2.203.90001.982
Potassium (mg) 152.337.3022.98.360226.956.7
Protein (g) 4.2000.400.104.71.2
Retinol (mcg) 000000000
Riboflavin (mg) 0.30000000.30.1
Saturated Fat (g) 0.7010000.62.40.6
Selenium (mcg) 2.30.100.80003.20.8
Sodium (mg) 2067.21.2010.329.802099.4524.8
Sugar (g) 34.90.200.100035.28.8
Thiamin (mg) 000000000
Total Fat (g) 4.30140004.522.95.7
Vitamin A (IU) 7.70.600.5077.1085.921.5
Vitamin B-6 (mg) 0.1000.10000.20
Vitamin B-12 (mcg) 000000000
Vitamin C (mg) 0.5001.80.10.202.60.7
Vitamin D (mcg) 000000000
Vitamin E (mg) 0.402.40000.12.90.7
Vitamin K (mcg) 0.60.1100.1000.611.52.9
Water (g) 56.625.403.31.64.5091.422.9
Zinc (mg) 0.4000.10000.50.1

Note: Totals do not include optional ingredients.